NZ Naturalisations

ANNIS FRANK 60 SETTLER WAIHOLA LIEBENOW, POLAND LIEBENHOFF, WEST PRUSSIA 30-11-1899
ARNDT GEORGE 26 BUTCHER ARROWTOWN DOBRA, POLAND 14-02-1871
ARNDT HERMAN 34 MERCHANT ARROWTOWN DOBRA, POLAND 31-05-1867
ARNDT OTTO 26 MASTER MARINER DUNEDIN SUSZ, POLAND 20-05-1875
ARNDT OTTO EMIL AUGUST 22-11-1860 GARDENER WAIHOLA GORGE CARWEN, PRUSSIA 05-04-1928
AUGUST HERMANN 24 UPHOLSTERER INVERCARGILL INOWROCLAW, POLAND 16-04-1880
BAAS WILLIAM 36 GOLDMINER NASEBY SWINOUJSCE, POLAND 09-07-1874
BAILONI WILHELMINA 62 DOMESTIC DUTIES BLUESPUR KOLOBRZEG, POLAND 15-09-1905
BARNETT NATHAN 65 JEWELLER DUNEDIN VILNO, RUSSIA 01-10-1906
BARRA BERNARD 19-05-1870 FARMER MILTON 08-12-1926
BARRA FRANK 28 LABOURER WAIHOLA GNIESCHAU, WEST PRUSSIA 13-06-1887
BARRA LEONORE 71 DOMESTIC DUTIES WAIHOLA ELBLAG, POLAND 09-12-1899
BARRA PETER 72 SETTLER WAIHOLA MAHLIN, WEST PRUSSIA 09-12-1899
BAUMGARDT PAUL 54 LABOURER WAIHOLA GALTSCHAU, PRUSSIA GOLZAU, WEST PRUSSIA 13-06-1887
BEAVER ALEXANDER 56 MERCHANT DUNEDIN TOMASZOW, PRUSSIA 21-06-1902
BELESKY MARTIN 66 LABOURER GORE RAUDEN RAUDEN, WEST PRUSSIA 30-09-1899
BELESKY THOMAS AUGUST 50 RAILWAY GANGER EDENDALE GERMANY WATZMIRS, WEST PRUSSIA 10-10-1923
BELISKI JOSEPH 29 LABOURER GREYTOWN GERMANY RATHSTUBE, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
BENTWICH MARKS 29 MERCHANT DUNEDIN PERSERU, POLAND 12-12-1868
BERNSTEIN JACOB JEWELLER DUNEDIN POLAND 01-01-1864
BISCHISKIE JULIUS 50 LABOURER DUNEDIN VATWCO, POLAND WENTKAU, WEST PRUSSIA 04-11-1890
BLANK CHARLES ERNEST 39 OIL & COLOUR MERCHANT DUNEDIN SWINEMUNDE, POLAND 22-11-1879
BOEWICKE RICHARD 34 BASKET MAKER DUNEDIN WICKERSTADT, PRUSSIA 24-06-1868
BOWMAST AUGUST CARL 27 TAILOR GORE TRZEBNICA, POLAND 26-01-1905
BRASCH MARCUS 51 MERCHANT DUNEDIN SCHWERSENZ, POLAND 11-05-1878
BUCHOLZ JOHN 69 FARMER GORE POLAND ZABAGNO, WEST PRUSSIA 08-09-1902
COHN MAX 34 MERCHANT DUNEDIN WYRZYSK, POLAND 23-08-1902
DOBEK NICHOLAS 08-10-1865 LABOURER INVERCARGILL BANK, POLAND 05-01-1932
DOVALOSKY KATHERINE 66 SETTLER GORE BOLOGDO, POLAND 21-02-1901
DYZARSKI JOHN 56 FARMER GREYTOWN DAMERAU, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
DYZARSKI MARY ELIZABETH 20-11-1870 DOMESTIC DUTIES MOSGIEL TCZEW, POLAND BRZUSCZ, WEST POLAND 01-12-1930
ERFURTH PAUL FRED ROBERT 28 GENERAL MERCHANT DUNEDIN BOLESLAWIEC, POLAND 30-06-1887
FAIGAN LOUIS 36 TAILOR DUNEDIN ZOCZOW, POLAND 14-09-1887
FOGEL JACOB 39 STORE KEEPER DUNEDIN POLAND 01-12-1860
FRIED WILHELM 04-10-1908 ARCHITECT/DRAUGHTSMAN DUNEDIN ZOLKIEWKA, POLAND 12-07-1946
GDANITZ THOMAS 44 LABOURER HAMPDEN ROSCHEFKEN, PRUSSIA ROSCHAU, WEST PRUSSIA 28-11-1892
GOLDSTONE SAMUEL STOREKEEPER ARROWTOWN POLAND 15-12-1866
GORINSKI FRANK 32 PLATELAYER BALFOUR GERMANY SCHLIEWEN, WEST PRUSSIA 30-01-1901
GORINSKI JOSEPH 51 FARMER GREYTOWN GERMANY LIEBENHOFF, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
GORINSKI JOSEPH 58 FARMER ALLANTON LEVINHOF, POLAND LIEBENHOFF, WEST PRUSSIA 10-06-1901
GRANZ MARTIN 70 GARDENER GREYTOWN GERMANY KLEIN TURSE, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
HALBA JOHN CARL 55 FARMER WAIHOLA GERMANY STENZLAU, WEST PRUSSIA 10-10-1893
HALBA JOSEPH LABOURER MILTON POLAND KONCZEWICZE, WEST POLAND 02-12-1925
HARRISON LOUIS JULIUS 34 JEWISH MINISTER DUNEDIN POLAND 23-04-1896
HOFFMAN ANNIE 60 DOMESTIC DUTIES GORE LUBAN KREIS, PRUSSIA 29-05-1901
HOFFMAN FRANK 53 LABOURER GORE MALZEWO, WEST POLAND 31-10-1922
HOFFMAN MAXIMILIAN JOHN 57 LABOURER GORE LUBBEN, POLAND 08-11-1922
HOFFMAN MICHAEL 56 RAILWAY EMPLOYEE INVERCARGILL ALT. FIETZ, WEST PRUSSIA 17-11-1923
JUNGE ANNA 46 DOMESTIC DUTIES CHASLANDS BORROSCHAU, WEST PRUSSIA 13-03-1903
KARWAN ABRAHAM HYMAN 28-02-1908 MINISTER OF RELIGION DUNEDIN MAGAREF, POLAND 19-01-1938
KASIELKE MAX BRUNO 35 DRAPER NEVIS TCZEW, POLAND 26-02-1914
KLIMECK MARTIN 29 LABOURER WAIHOLA GERMANY MALSAU, WEST PRUSSIA 30-06-1894
KONKEL BRIDGET 65 HOUSEHOLD DUTIES PINE HILL SUPKIE, GERMANY SUBKAU, WEST PRUSSIA 14-08-1899
KONKEL MICHAEL JOHN 40 LABOURER PINE HILL SAINT LOU, GERMANY STENZLAU, WEST PRUSSIA 02-03-1909
KONKEL PHILIP JACOB 64 BUSHMAN PINE HILL KATSKI, GERMANY KATZKE, WEST PRUSSIA 18-05-1900
KOVALSKI LAWRENCE AUGUST 59 FARMER GREYTOWN DANZIG, PRUSSIA MUHLBANZ, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
KOWALEWSKI ANTON 67 LABOURER ALLANTON MUHLBEIRNZ, POLAND MUHLBANZ, WEST PRUSSIA 25-10-1899
KOWALEWSKI FRANZ 38 FARMER ALLANTON STAROGARD, POLAND SPANGAU, WEST PRUSSIA 20-09-1899
KREFT JOSEPH 50 LABOURER GREYTOWN STENZLAU, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
KREFT JOSEPH 13-11-1873 LABOURER MILTON POLAND STANISLAWIE, POLAND 13-08-1925
LAZARUS LOUIS 35 DRAPER DUNEDIN WARSZAWA, POLAND 27-01-1912
LEVI EMANUEL 42 TAILOR DUNEDIN SCHUPOLIA, POLAND 09-03-1876
LEVY SAMUEL 49 SHOPKEEPER INVERCARGILL KALISZ, POLAND 04-11-1890
MARKS BERNHARD SETTLER DUNEDIN ISBITS, POLAND 01-01-1863
MARKS JOHN LUDWIG 29 TAILOR INVERCARGILL POSEN, PRUSSIA 25-06-1875
MEHALSKI JOHN 62 LABOURER EAST TAIERI GARCHOW, PRUSSIA GOLMKAU, WEST PRUSSIA 23-10-1900
MORRIS MYER 31 TAILOR DUNEDIN GRODNO, POLAND 15-03-1887
NEWMAN BENJAMIN 27 MERCHANT OAMARU TORUN, POLAND 10-08-1870
ORLOWSKI ANNIE 59 DOMESTIC DUTIES TAIERI BEACH DELVILE 06-06-1900
ORLOWSKI BRIDGET 85 DOMESTIC DUTIES WAIHOLA LUBISZOWICE, POLAND CZARLIN, WEST PRUSSIA 26-09-1900
ORLOWSKY AUGUST 46 CARPENTER WAIHOLA LUBISZOWICE, POLAND HOHENSTEIN, WEST PRUSSIA 13-06-1887
ORLOWSKY JOHN 42 LABOURER WAIHOLA LUBISZOWICE, POLAND HOHENSTEIN, WEST PRUSSIA 13-06-1887
ORLOWSKY JOSEPH 25 LABOURER WAIHOLA LUBISZOWICE, POLAND SCHONWARLING, WEST PRUSSIA 13-06-1887
OSTEN EDWARD 38 GARDENER DUNEDIN TUTZ, PRUSSIA 04-08-1887
PEDOFSKI JOSEPH 53 LABOURER ALLANTON LUCOSENE, PRUSSIA LUKOSCHIN, WEST PRUSSIA 26-08-1899
PERNESKIE ANNIE 62 DOMESTIC DUTIES PINE HILL, DN. GDANSK, POLAND SUBKAU, WEST PRUSSIA 06-03-1901
PERNESKIE ANTONIO 67 FARMER PINE HILL, DN. KLADAU, WEST PRUSSIA 26-01-1904
PERNISKIE JOHN 54 FARMER ALLANTON TCZEW, POLAND STANISLAWIE, POLAND 11-07-1923
PHILIPOWSKI JOHN 58 LABOURER WAIHOLA GDANSK, POLAND POSTELAU, WEST PRUSSIA 10-10-1893
PINKIERT HENRY 26 PAWNBROKER INVERCARGILL WARSZAWA, POLAND 26-05-1880
PLEVINSKI AUGUST 39 LABOURER MILTON CHESPICIM, POLAND SCHERPINGEN, WEST PRUSSIA 15-09-1887
REDMAN ALBERT FRED HENRY 30-10-1870 LABOURER WAIHOLA KOLOBRZEG, POLAND 23-02-1925
REGEFSKY AUGUST 71 LABOURER GORE GDANSK, POLAND ZAKRZEWKEN, WEST PRUSSIA 20-11-1899
REGEFSKY MARY ROSELLA 68 DOMESTIC DUTIES GORE LUKESENE, POLAND LUKOSCHIN, WEST PRUSSIA 20-11-1899
REKOWSKI AUGUST 49 LABOURER MILTON STUTTGART, GERMANY LUBISZEWO, POLAND 23-02-1921
REKOWSKI FRANZ 77 FARMER MILTON STENZLAW, PRUSSIA STENZLAU, WEST PRUSSIA 26-06-1912
RITTENBERG JACOB 50 CLOTHING MANUFACTURER ST KILDA, DN. POLAND 12-10-1911
ROMISON JULIUS 14-09-1862 CONFECTIONER DUNEDIN MOGILEW, POLAND 12-03-1894
ROSONOWSKY LEOPOLD CARPENTER INVERCARGILL PRUSSIA 01-09-1859
SALTZMAN LEON 15-12-1894 TAILOR DUNEDIN KUROW, POLAND 20-05-1938
SALTZMAN MAX 31-05-1922 DUNEDIN KUROW, POLAND 20-05-1938
SALTZMAN SAMUEL 33 TAILOR GREYMOUTH KUROW, POLAND 12-02-1914
SALTZMAN SARAH 09-031919 GREYMOUTH KUROW, POLAND 20-05-1938
SAXTON ALFRED HARRY 22 STOREKEEPER WAIHOLA POLAND 14-09-1895
SAXTON ISIDORE JOHN 20 STOREKEEPER WAIHOLA POLAND 30-09-1896
SCHULTZ MARY 18-08-1859 DOMESTIC DUTIES GORE MEEDORF, POLAND MILOBADZ, POLAND 24-08-1926
SILVERSTONE ISAAC 22 WOODCARVER DUNEDIN POLTUSK, POLAND 26-07-1907
SILVERSTONE WOOLF MARKS 26 CABINETMAKER DUNEDIN POLTUSK, POLAND 12-09-1907
SMOLENSKI JOHN 49 LABOURER GREYTOWN LUBOCIN, POLAND STENZLAU, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
SWITALLA JACOB 24 LABOURER GREYTOWN VANTCO, POLAND PIWNITZ, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
SWITALLA JOHN 66 LABOURER GREYTOWN STAERUEGAN, POLAND STARENSCHIN, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
SWITALLA JOHN JNR. 36 ENGINE DRIVER GREYTOWN VANTCO, POLAND LIEBSCHAU, WEST PRUSSIA 14-11-1893
SZCZEPANSKI JACOB 66 LABOURER CAVERSHAM, DN. DALWIN, POLAND DALWIN, WEST PRUSSIA 27-10-1903
SZYOLOWICZ ASZER 22-10-1904 LABOURER DUNEDIN WARSZAWA, POLAND 06-07-1939
TIKEY FRANK 15-11-1847 LABOURER FAIRFIELD, DN. STAROGARD, POLAND 02-10-1929
WELNOSKI JOHN LABOURER WAIHOLA POLAND KLONOWKEN, WEST PRUSSIA 13-06-1887
WELNOSKI JOSEPH 62 SETTLER WAIHOLA BARLONOZNO, POLAND BARLOSCHNO, WEST PRUSSIA 14-04-1900
WELNOSKI THOMAS 55 LABOURER RIVERSDALE KLONAPKI, POLAND KLONOWKA, POLAND 30-11-1922
WISNEWSKY AUGUSTUS 26 CARPENTER & JOINER N.E.V., DUNEDIN GNEISCHOW, PRUSSIA LABUHNKEN, WEST PRUSSIA 28-04-1887
WISNEWSKY MICHAEL 51 LABOURER WAIHOLA KLEINSLEIS, POLAND KLEIN SCHLANZ, WEST PRUSSIA 13-06-1887
WROBLEFSKI JOHN 54 LABOURER ALLANTON REWOCIN, PRUSSIA RUKOSCHIN, WEST PRUSSIA 26-08-1899